Artists and creative organisations we have supported and/or commissioned over the years 

We have worked collaboratively with many organisations and individual artists, to deliver creative community engagement activities and professional development opportunities across Blackpool and Wyre.  Here is a list of artists and creative organisations that we have supported and /  or commissioned over the years:

Abigail and Eye

Abingdon Studios

Louise Ahl

Jeff Allan

Heather Allan

John Allen

Ian Armour

Art B&B

Kevin Baldwin

Jonathan Ball

Des Basterfield

Lee Baxendale

Aishley Bell

Alan Bell

Keeley Bentley

Claire Bigley

Helen Binks

Samantha Blackburn

Stella Boothman

Mark Borthwick

Mel Brimfield

Anthony Briscow

Emily Briselden – Waters

Sean Brown

Elizabeth Brownsword

Buzz Bury

Marisa Carnesky

Anne Carragher

Jo Catlow-Morris

Dean Chambers

Circa

Harry Clayton-Wright

Coasters Network

Ruth Cockburn

Ashley Collier

Laura Colville

Gary Cook

Augusto Corrieri

Anna Cremin-Horton

Ollie Crowe

Ian Currie

Thompson Dagnall

Bernadette Dalingwater

John Dalingwater

Xav De Sousa

Tina Dempsey

Lauren Devere

Jez Dolan

Ian Douglas

Karen Duckworth

Mark Duckworth

Craig Easton

Caroline Eccles

Negweny El Assal

Tim Etchells

Event International

Ocean Farini

Lee Fitzgerald

Flashrun Productions

Fleetwood Festival of Transport

Hayley Flynn

Folkus

Cath Ford

Ryan Forsch

Norma Foulds

Dan Fox

Hannah Fox

John Fox

Emma Fry

Baz Garrod

Jenny Gaskell

Jodie Gibson

Sue Gill

Joon Lynn Goh

John Graham

Robby Graham

Garth Gratrix

Laura Shevaun Green

Simon Grennan

Yuri Gridneff

Claire Griffiths

Grand Theatre

Grundy Art Gallery

Nick Hamilton

Linda Hampton

Donna Hannigan

Richard Hardwick

Jake Hatch

Andy Hazel

Chris Hepworth

Mark Hetherington

Duncan Hodgson

Declan Holgate

Phil Holmes

Horse and Bamboo

Hunt & Darton

Jenny Hunt

IOU Theatre

Henry Iddon

Invisible Flock

Tom Ireland

Alexis Johnson

Susanne Johnson

Carlito Juanito

Chris Knapman

Knight Rigging Services

Susanne Kudielka

Studio Inc.

David Lambie

Lapalux

Natalie Lee

Gavin Li

Yaron Lifschitz

Lightpool Festival

Paul Lincoln 

London International Festival of Theatre

Dan Lowenstein

Adam McGuigan

Dawn Mander

Sophia Maria

Amanda Marshall

Lisa Mattocks

Jo Mayland

Mark McClure

Ruth Melville

Catherine Migonyi

John Morrow

Nathan Carters Production

Elizabeth Nightingale

Nils Norman

NOVAK

Alex O Toole

Seamus O’riordan

Martha Pailing

Anna Paprzycka

Alistair Parker

Jade Parsley

Gergana Penchova

Catherine Peters

Martin Price

Adrian Pritchard

Jonny Quick

Alex Rinsler

Bella Riza

Adam Robinson

Kelly Robinson

Meg Roe

Carrie Rooney

Noah Rose

Robin Ross

Harry Ruman

Carol Salter

Christopher Samuel

Sea Change Arts

David Severn

Munna Shafie

Jayne Simpson

Samantha Simpson

Skool of Street

Andrew Small

SpareParts

Jenny Steele

Helen Stratford

Corrine Streetly

South Paw Dance Company

Ayla Suveren

Kerry Tenbey

Sofia Theophilou

Faith Tiss

Mark Titchner

Joseph Travis

Unity of light

Tracey Vallance

Kristina Veasey

Romily Alice Walden

Janine Walker

Andy Walmsley

Tina Warren

Wash

Mel Whitehead

Jenny Wilson

Lisa Wigham

Nikki Wilcock

Kaspar Wimperley

Wired Aerial Theatre

Without Walls

Gillian Wood

Dan Worsley

Xtrax

Kate Yates

Mykey Young